Santa Clara County  »  1889 Anthony CT

1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Tract 887
Neighborhood Gemello
Parcel ID 170-07-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/28/2016
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,223

Lot & Building Information for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.184 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,785,108, the tax amount paid for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $32,304.

When was 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 11/28/2016 for $2,400,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2016 $2,400,000
09/04/2007 $503,500
03/13/2007 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/28/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
11/28/2016 Grant Deed
09/04/2007 Deed
03/13/2007 Deed
03/13/2007 Deed
12/16/1999 Deed
04/25/1996 Deed
04/25/1996 Deed
11/01/1995 Deed
10/17/1995 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,304
Current property tax $32,223
Market value $2,785,108

Assessment History for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,785,108 1.1599 $32,304 +2.20%
2024-2025 $2,730,499 1.1576 $31,608 +1.04%
2023-2024 $2,676,961 1.1686 $31,283 +0.25%
2022-2023 $2,624,473 1.189 $31,205 +2.53%
2021-2022 $2,573,014 1.1829 $30,436 -0.15%

Permits for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.34
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.36
Mariano Castro Elementary School 3 Public K-5 248 0.41
Gabriela Mistral Elementary 6 Public K-5 347 0.41
Almond Elementary School 8 Public K-6 353 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.34
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.36
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.65
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.69
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.90

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.34
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.65
Los Altos High School 8 Public 9-12 2,141 0.69
Mountain View Academy NR Private 9-12 130 0.77
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.90

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1795 Marich Way, Mountain View 03/01/2007
1738 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View 05/12/2025
1743 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View 09/21/2020
1050 El Monte Ave, Mountain View 02/01/2021
1753 Mayflower CT, Mountain View 09/29/2010 $881,000
1739 Priscilla CT, Mountain View 01/19/2021 $2,407,000
1734 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View 11/20/2006
1761 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View 08/24/2012
1910 Marich Way, Mountain View 2,564 07/06/2011 $1,137,000
992 Solana CT, Mountain View 05/07/2021
988 Solana CT, Mountain View 03/18/2015
1899 Anthony CT, Mountain View 06/12/2015
1733 Priscilla CT, Mountain View 08/14/2018
1789 Marich Way, Mountain View 09/22/2022
1032 Blackfield Way, Mountain View 09/16/2020
1746 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View 12/11/2014
1953 W El Camino Real, Mountain View 1,680 01/10/2006
1717 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View 12/29/2016
1850 Marich Way, Mountain View 1,848 08/11/2022 $2,150,000
1726 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View 12/05/2018

Nearby ZIP Codes for 1889 Anthony Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report