Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Lambert Ln  »  2506 Lambert Ln

2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 3014
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 439-60-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose

Sale date 08/31/2000
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,655

Lot & Building Information for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.222 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $971,894, the tax amount paid for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, CA 95125 is $11,739.

When was 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold?

2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 05/23/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2000 $645,000
05/29/1998 $418,500
12/06/1994 $170,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/09/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2034
11/21/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/23/2012 Grant Deed
08/31/2000 Deed
04/10/2000 Deed
05/29/1998 Deed
12/06/1994 Deed
12/02/1994 Deed
12/02/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,740
Current property tax $11,655
Market value $971,894

Assessment History for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $971,894 1.2079 $11,740 +7.38%
2024-2025 $952,839 1.1474 $10,933 +1.50%
2023-2024 $934,157 1.1531 $10,772 +0.86%
2022-2023 $915,841 1.1661 $10,680 +1.46%
2021-2022 $897,885 1.1723 $10,526 +1.78%

Permits for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/04/1991
11/02/1961
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2506 Lambert Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schallenberger Elementary School 6 Public K-5 477 0.35
St. Christopher Elementary School NR Private K-8 546 0.56
One World Montessori School NR Private K 18 0.74
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private K 12 0.85
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private K-8 98 0.85

Nearest middle schools