Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Anacapa Dr  »  26366 Anacapa Dr

26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Tract 2062
Parcel ID 175-44-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos

Sale date 05/15/2019
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,132

Lot & Building Information for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 1.419

Other Property Data for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos

What is the market value of 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022?

The current market value is $4,350,522.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2019 $4,000,000
01/15/2010 $1,675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/15/2019 Grant Deed
11/16/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
11/16/2016 Grant Deed
03/06/2014 Grant Deed
02/18/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/13/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2044
02/13/2014 Grant Deed
01/15/2010 Deed
10/05/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $52,132
Market value $4,350,522

Assessment History for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,350,522 1.1983 $52,132 +4.37%
2024-2025 $4,265,218 1.1711 $49,950 +1.26%
2023-2024 $4,181,587 1.1797 $49,330 +0.80%
2022-2023 $4,099,596 1.1937 $48,937 +2.01%
2021-2022 $4,019,212 1.1936 $47,973 +2.20%

Permits for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26366 Anacapa Drive, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinewood School Upper Campus NR Private K-12 612 0.49
Gardner Bullis Elementary School 8 Public K-6 259 0.68
Cornerstone Chinese Immersion School NR Private K-1 0 1.25
Santa Rita Elementary School 8 Public K-6 385 1.42
Bowman School NR Private K-8 268 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Pinewood School Upper Campus NR Private K-12 612 0.49