Santa Clara County  »  900 Miramonte Ave

900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood St. Francis Acres
Parcel ID 189-02-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 09/28/2011
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,164

Lot & Building Information for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 15,414
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.13
Lot sqft 49,500
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 has a total of 15,414 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040?

900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,893,764.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2011 $3,100,000
08/12/2011 $2,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/06/2021 Reconveyance
07/06/2021 Substitution Trustee
06/03/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/03/2021 Deed of Trust
02/26/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/26/2016 Finance Statement "Termination
01/08/2015 Release/Withdrawal Writ Execut
10/20/2014 Notice of Lien
10/06/2014 Assignment
10/06/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,164
Market value $3,893,764

Assessment History for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,893,764 1.1599 $45,164 +2.20%
2024-2025 $3,817,417 1.1576 $44,190 +1.04%
2023-2024 $3,742,566 1.1686 $43,736 +0.25%
2022-2023 $3,669,183 1.189 $43,627 +2.53%
2021-2022 $3,597,240 1.1829 $42,552 -0.15%

Permits for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/09/2014
04/18/2013
04/04/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,581
Median age 34
Average household income $260,929
Family households 53.1%
Occupied housing units 15,347
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map