Santa Clara County  »  810 Miramonte Ave

810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood St. Francis Acres
Parcel ID 189-02-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 12/07/2011
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,483

Lot & Building Information for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 1,107
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.3
Lot sqft 13,144
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 has a total of 1,107 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,084.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040?

810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,507,255.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2011 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2016 Reconveyance
09/15/2016 Assignment
09/15/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/20/2012 Reconveyance
01/12/2012 Agreement
12/07/2011 Lease
12/07/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
12/07/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
12/07/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/07/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,483
Market value $1,507,255

Assessment History for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,507,255 1.1599 $17,483 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,477,702 1.1576 $17,106 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,448,728 1.1686 $16,930 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,420,323 1.189 $16,888 +2.52%
2021-2022 $1,392,474 1.1829 $16,472 -0.14%

Permits for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,581
Median age 34
Average household income $260,929
Family households 53.1%
Occupied housing units 15,347
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 810 Miramonte Avenue, Mountain View.