Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Fremont Ave  »  929 Fremont Ave

929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Loyola Corners
Parcel ID 189-15-073

Sales & Tax Overview for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos

Property tax $29,079

Lot & Building Information for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.32
Lot sqft 14,300
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos

How many square feet does 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024 have?

This Service Stations (61) located at 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024 has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024?

929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,522,065.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2007 Deed
09/13/2004 Deed
12/23/2002 Deed
05/17/2002 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,079
Market value $2,522,065

Assessment History for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,522,065 1.153 $29,079 +3.59%
2024-2025 $2,472,614 1.1353 $28,072 -6.74%
2023-2024 $2,629,418 1.1448 $30,102 +13.64%
2022-2023 $2,286,569 1.1584 $26,488 -2.71%
2021-2022 $2,290,634 1.1886 $27,226 +39.21%

Permits for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,673
Median age 47
Average household income $424,309
Family households 86.0%
Occupied housing units 8,016
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 929 Fremont Avenue, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
827 Altos Oaks Dr, Los Altos 3,302 12/29/2016 $3,450,000