Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Altos Oaks Dr  »  811 Altos Oaks Dr

811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Tract 1853
Neighborhood Loyola Corners
Parcel ID 189-16-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos

Sale date 02/03/2026
Sale price $3,342,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,003

Lot & Building Information for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos

Building sqft 3,360
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.33
Lot sqft 14,600
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos

How many sq. ft. does 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, CA 94024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, CA 94024 has a total of 3,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $994.

What is the year built & the current market value of 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, CA 94024?

811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, CA 94024 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,041,053.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2026 $3,342,500
10/11/1991 $38,000
09/26/1991 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2026 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
02/03/2026 Grant Deed
06/24/2004 Deed
06/11/1998 Deed
10/11/1991 Deed
09/26/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,003
Market value $1,041,053

Assessment History for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,041,053 1.153 $12,003 +3.59%
2024-2025 $1,020,641 1.1353 $11,587 +1.15%
2023-2024 $1,000,629 1.1448 $11,455 +0.80%
2022-2023 $981,010 1.1584 $11,364 -0.59%
2021-2022 $961,776 1.1886 $11,432 -0.83%

Permits for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,051
Median age 47.6
Average household income $428,921
Family households 85.2%
Occupied housing units 7,938
Owner occupied units 87.4%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 811 Altos Oaks Drive, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price