Santa Clara County  »  1011 Blossom Hill Rd

1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 458-14-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Sale date 07/03/2014
Sale price $3,660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,133

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building sqft 9,506
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.89
Lot sqft 38,964
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 has a total of 9,506 square feet and a current price per square foot of $385.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123?

1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,398,763.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2014 $3,660,000

Title Documents for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/07/2020 Release
06/29/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/29/2018 Deed of Trust
07/03/2014 Grant Deed
03/17/2014 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
11/03/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,133
Market value $4,398,763

Assessment History for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,398,763 1.2079 $53,133 +7.38%
2024-2025 $4,312,514 1.1474 $49,482 +1.50%
2023-2024 $4,227,956 1.1531 $48,753 +0.86%
2022-2023 $4,145,056 1.1661 $48,335 +1.46%
2021-2022 $4,063,781 1.1723 $47,640 +1.78%

Permits for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/09/2005
07/26/2001
02/10/1988
02/05/1985
01/29/1985
01/11/1985
01/11/1985
10/09/1984
09/14/1984
09/13/1984
Unlock the permit history for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,677
Median age 38
Average household income $176,416
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 24,377
Owner occupied units 60.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,179,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,129,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.