Ocean County  »  08753  »  Hooper Ave  »  1415 Hooper Ave

1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 414
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Sale date 11/02/2017
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,345

Lot & Building Information for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Building sqft 27,548
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.93
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 27,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753?

1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,665,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2017 $450,000
03/18/2015 $3,800,000
12/30/1996 $2,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Mortgage Modification
11/06/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2015 - D
03/26/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/09/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $60,398
Current property tax $63,345
Market value $5,665,900

Assessment History for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,665,900 $5,665,900 1.066 $60,398 -39.77%
2024 $5,665,900 $5,665,900 1.77 $100,286 +5.29%
2023 $5,665,900 $5,665,900 1.681 $95,244 +3.64%
2022 $5,665,900 $5,665,900 1.622 $91,901 -0.72%
2021 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 2.436 $92,568 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1415 Hooper Avenue, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
965 Oak Ave, Toms River 12/12/1998 $150,000
1120 Indian Hill Rd, Toms River 4,425 06/17/2016 $520,000
1018 Indian Hill Rd, Toms River 940 06/05/2017 $1
1401 Vincenzo Dr, Toms River 4,607 04/11/2018 $712,000
1383 Cabernet CT, Toms River 5,243 02/17/2021 $999,000
1132 Indian Hill Rd, Toms River 2,742 09/14/2017 $385,000
1106 Indian Hill Rd, Toms River 2,952 08/12/2009 $405,000
1391 Cabernet CT, Toms River 6,469 04/14/2021 $1,167,500
1102 Indian Hill Rd, Toms River 2,704 12/31/2015 $420,000
1124 Indian Hill Rd, Toms River 3,542 08/13/2002 $311,900
1409 Vincenzo Dr, Toms River 4,117 02/28/2005 $790,000
1112 Indian Hill Rd, Toms River 3,481 11/30/2016 $1
1128 Indian Hill Rd, Toms River 2,742 08/12/2019 $365,000
1116 Indian Hill Rd, Toms River 2,840 10/20/2023 $770,000