Santa Clara County  »  595 Utica CT

595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 4162
Parcel ID 202-03-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale

Current property tax $1,494

Lot & Building Information for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.258

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R1)
School district 09000

Other Property Data for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,624, the tax amount paid for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $1,576.

When was 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 12/28/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2020 Deed of Trust
12/28/2020 Deed of Trust
12/28/2020 Grant Deed
09/11/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/25/2087
09/11/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/25/2087
09/11/2012 Grant Deed
11/04/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,576
Current property tax $1,494
Market value $134,624

Assessment History for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $134,624 1.171 $1,576 +3.78%
2024-2025 $131,985 1.1509 $1,519 +1.18%
2023-2024 $129,398 1.1602 $1,501 +2.01%
2022-2023 $126,861 1.1601 $1,472 +1.22%
2021-2022 $124,374 1.1692 $1,454 +1.08%

Permits for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Utica Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.15
Champion Kinder International School NR Private K 10 0.24
Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.32
Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.32
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.15
Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.32