Santa Clara County  »  600 N Mathilda Ave

600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 204-01-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 05/30/2014
Sale price $13,500,000
Property tax $118,349

Lot & Building Information for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 26,212
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.08
Lot sqft 47,252
Units 60
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 26,212 square feet and a current price per square foot of $515.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,089,397.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 60 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2014 $13,500,000
12/28/1993 $1,327,500
07/27/1990 $2,757,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2014 Grant Deed
05/30/2014 Grant Deed
07/19/2013 Grant Deed
09/21/2012 Easement Deed/Grant of Easemen
12/28/1993 Deed
07/27/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $118,349
Market value $10,089,397

Assessment History for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,089,397 1.173 $118,349 +3.78%
2024-2025 $9,891,567 1.1529 $114,040 +0.92%
2023-2024 $9,697,616 1.1652 $112,997 +1.66%
2022-2023 $9,507,468 1.1691 $111,152 +1.13%
2021-2022 $9,321,048 1.1792 $109,914 +1.10%

Permits for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/29/2025
03/21/2018
04/04/2017
10/12/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,159
Median age 32
Average household income $238,495
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 9,112
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,619,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,129,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map