Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Remillard CT  »  930 Remillard CT

930 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 Remillard Court, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 472-11-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose

Sale date 05/01/1996
Sale price $3,875,000
Property tax $81,202

Lot & Building Information for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose

Building sqft 114,426
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 6.38
Lot sqft 277,912
Units 1
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17029

Other Property Data for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 Remillard Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 930 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 930 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 114,426 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the year built & the current market value of 930 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122?

930 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,437,476.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/1996 $3,875,000

Title Documents for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2018 Agreement
09/05/2018 Deed of Trust
09/05/2018 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
04/25/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
03/25/2016 Finance Statement
01/04/2016 Agreement
01/04/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
01/04/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
01/04/2016 Option/Contract
07/08/2015 Request for Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $81,202
Market value $6,437,476

Assessment History for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,437,476 1.2614 $81,202 +1.47%
2024-2025 $6,311,252 1.268 $80,027 +0.56%
2023-2024 $6,187,503 1.2862 $79,584 +2.41%
2022-2023 $6,066,180 1.281 $77,708 -0.73%
2021-2022 $5,947,237 1.3163 $78,283 +1.89%

Permits for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/25/2022
11/30/2021
09/10/2018
02/02/2018
04/22/2016
12/16/2015
06/20/1997
06/17/1997
11/05/1996
09/24/1996
Unlock the permit history for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,206
Median age 36
Average household income $131,288
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 12,017
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 Remillard Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.