Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Keyes St  »  65 Keyes St

65 Keyes Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

65 Keyes Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Keyes Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Keyes Street, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 63 Keyes St
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 472-16-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose

Sale date 03/29/1989
Sale price $98,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,490

Lot & Building Information for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose

Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.08
Lot sqft 3,484
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Keyes Street, San Jose

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Keyes Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

65 Keyes Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,733.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/1989 $98,000

Title Documents for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/1999 Deed
03/29/1989 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,490
Market value $371,733

Assessment History for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $371,733 1.2079 $4,490 +7.38%
2024-2025 $364,445 1.1474 $4,182 +1.50%
2023-2024 $357,300 1.1531 $4,120 +0.86%
2022-2023 $350,295 1.1661 $4,085 +1.46%
2021-2022 $343,428 1.1723 $4,026 +1.78%

Permits for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/29/2001
02/09/1996
09/17/1987
07/14/1987
09/14/1971
11/07/1969
12/13/1963
Unlock the permit history for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Keyes Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map