Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Delta Way  »  907 Delta Way

907 Delta Way, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

907 Delta Way, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

907 Delta Way, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 907 Delta Way, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Tract 9064
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-15-111

Sales & Tax Overview for 907 Delta Way, San Jose

Sale date 01/20/2023
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,187

Lot & Building Information for 907 Delta Way, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.036 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 907 Delta Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 907 Delta Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 907 Delta Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 907 Delta Way, San Jose, CA 95122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $728,280, the tax amount paid for 907 Delta Way, San Jose, CA 95122 is $9,186.

When was 907 Delta Way, San Jose, CA 95122 last sold and what was the last sale price?

907 Delta Way, San Jose, CA 95122 was last sold in 01/20/2023 for $700,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 907 Delta Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 907 Delta Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2023 $700,000

Title Documents for 907 Delta Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/20/2023 Deed of Trust 02/01/2053
01/20/2023 Grant Deed
06/26/2014 Quitclaim Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 907 Delta Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 907 Delta Way, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,187
Market value $728,280

Assessment History for 907 Delta Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 907 Delta Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $728,280 1.2614 $9,187 +1.47%
2024-2025 $714,000 1.268 $9,054 +244.72%
2023-2024 $204,195 1.2862 $2,626 +2.41%
2022-2023 $200,192 1.281 $2,564 -0.72%
2021-2022 $196,268 1.3163 $2,583 +1.88%

Permits for 907 Delta Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 907 Delta Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 907 Delta Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 907 Delta Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rocketship Mosaic Elementary 6 Charter K-5 565 0.04
Cornerstone Academy Preparatory School 7 Charter K-8 520 0.39
Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School 3 Public K-6 308 0.40
Santee Elementary School 2 Public K-6 359 0.54
McKinley Elementary School 2 Public K-6 236 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Bridges Academy 4 Public 7-8 287 0.60
ACE Esperanza Middle 2 Charter 5-8 221 0.61
College Connection Academy 8 Public 7-8 199 0.77
O. S. Hubbard Elementary School 2 Public K-8 449 0.97

Nearest high schools

Yerba Buena High School 7 Public 9-12 1,724 0.77
Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 5 Charter 9-12 270 0.77
Downtown College Preparatory School 5 Charter 9-12 495 1.28
Notre Dame High School San Jose NR Private 9-12 660 1.42
Cristo Rey San Jose High School NR Private 9-10 250 1.49

Neighbors for 907 Delta Way, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 907 Delta Way, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
964 Deer Meadow CT, San Jose 02/23/1999 $85,500
1419 Clemence Ave, San Jose 1,400 02/26/2021
981 Walnut Woods Dr, San Jose 3,328
901 Delta Way, San Jose
1218 Via Ferrari, San Jose 3,088 10/20/1999
1350 Bacchus Dr, San Jose 07/17/2024
952 Deer Meadow CT, San Jose 03/15/2001 $351,500
956 Deer Meadow CT, San Jose 08/11/2025 $805,000
960 Deer Meadow CT, San Jose 07/03/2014 $385,000
1242 Via Ferrari, San Jose 3,088 02/09/1998
948 Walnut Woods Dr, San Jose 3,328
1046 Walnut Woods Dr, San Jose 3,328
1240 Panoche Ave, San Jose 4,032 02/09/1998
963 Walnut Woods Dr, San Jose 3,328
924 Deer Meadow CT, San Jose 02/06/2013
920 Deer Meadow CT, San Jose 07/21/2008 $77,000
936 Deer Meadow CT, San Jose 08/20/2019
953 Deer Meadow CT, San Jose 09/08/2009 $300,000
1200 Story Rd, San Jose 16,300 12/05/2022 $11,560,000
938 Walnut Woods Dr, San Jose 1,400 02/26/2021