933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information
933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94086 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 205-41-001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
| Sale date | 03/03/2026 |
| Sale price | $47,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $62,859 |
Lot & Building Information for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
| Building sqft | 10,000 |
| Building class | General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) |
| Acreage | 0.77 |
| Lot sqft | 33,600 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 09002 |
Other Property Data for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
- • Improvements for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,700.
What is the year built & the current market value of 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,358,861.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Industrial | Listing price not available | 6,460 | Conor Flannery Joel Yungen |
Past Sales & Property History for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $62,859 |
| Market value | $5,358,861 |
Assessment History for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,358,861 | 1.173 | $62,859 | +3.78% |
| 2024-2025 | $5,253,786 | 1.1529 | $60,571 | +0.92% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,150,772 | 1.1652 | $60,017 | +1.66% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,049,777 | 1.1691 | $59,037 | +1.13% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,950,763 | 1.1792 | $58,379 | +433.47% |
Permits for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 49,746 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $233,401 |
| Family households | 54.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,832 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,869,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,684,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale
Here are the neighbors for 933 Kifer Road, Sunnyvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |