Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  S 10th St  »  2380 S 10th St

2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-51-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose

Sale date 08/15/2012
Sale price $1,305,500
Arm's length
Property tax $20,278

Lot & Building Information for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose

Building sqft 11,352
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.5
Lot sqft 21,800
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 11,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,607,593.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2012 $1,305,500

Title Documents for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/11/2012 Agreement
08/15/2012 Request for Notice Default
08/15/2012 Lease
08/15/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
08/15/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
08/15/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/15/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/15/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/15/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,278
Market value $1,607,593

Assessment History for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,607,593 1.2614 $20,278 +1.47%
2024-2025 $1,576,073 1.268 $19,985 +0.56%
2023-2024 $1,545,171 1.2862 $19,874 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,514,874 1.281 $19,406 -0.73%
2021-2022 $1,485,171 1.3163 $19,549 +1.89%

Permits for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/27/2012
09/19/2003
01/03/1994
10/26/1988
10/13/1988
09/27/1988
09/23/1988
10/01/1986
09/30/1986
09/22/1986
Unlock the permit history for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2380 South 10th Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.