Santa Clara County  »  410 S Mathilda Ave

410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 209-28-051

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/24/2010
Sale price $3,030,000
Property tax $80,059

Lot & Building Information for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 17,180
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.47
Lot sqft 64,033
Units 1
Year built 1976
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09168

Other Property Data for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 17,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,825,148.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2010 $3,030,000

Title Documents for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2021 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
06/24/2010 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $80,059
Market value $6,825,148

Assessment History for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,825,148 1.173 $80,059 +3.78%
2024-2025 $6,691,322 1.1529 $77,144 +0.92%
2023-2024 $6,560,121 1.1652 $76,439 +1.66%
2022-2023 $6,431,492 1.1691 $75,191 +1.13%
2021-2022 $6,305,386 1.1792 $74,353 +1.10%

Permits for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/28/2025
01/31/2022
04/12/2016
07/22/2015
04/03/2013
09/17/2012
10/08/2009
08/07/2009
Unlock the permit history for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,956
Median age 33
Average household income $232,194
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 20,166
Owner occupied units 30.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,829,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,677,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.