Santa Clara County  »  924 Quercus CT

924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 3489
Parcel ID 213-40-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 05/22/2024
Sale price $2,630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,909

Lot & Building Information for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale

When was 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 built?

924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1964.

What is the assessed value of 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,682,600, the tax amount paid for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $30,989.

When was 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 05/22/2024 for $2,630,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2024 $2,630,000
04/28/2005 $777,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2024 Grant Deed
05/22/2024 Release
06/03/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
01/15/2019 Deed of Trust 12/26/2043
01/15/2019 Grant Deed
01/15/2019 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/17/2006 Deed
05/17/2006 Deed
10/06/2005 Deed
04/28/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,989
Current property tax $30,909
Market value $2,682,600

Assessment History for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,682,600 1.1552 $30,989 +152.46%
2024-2025 $1,055,931 1.1625 $12,275 +1.02%
2023-2024 $1,035,228 1.1738 $12,152 +1.76%
2022-2023 $1,014,930 1.1766 $11,942 +0.34%
2021-2022 $995,030 1.196 $11,901 +1.85%

Permits for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/23/2024
06/24/2024
08/24/2010
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 924 Quercus Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ponderosa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 501 0.40
St. Lawrence Elementary and Middle School NR Private PK-8 236 0.69
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private K-12 121 0.73
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private PK-8 146 0.78

Nearest middle schools