Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Westboro CT  »  10285 Westboro CT

10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 869
Parcel ID 484-28-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose

Sale date 08/15/1989
Sale price $63,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,792

Lot & Building Information for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.182

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17004

Other Property Data for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $303,531, the tax amount paid for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, CA 95127 is $3,881.

When was 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 10/14/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/1989 $63,500

Title Documents for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2020 Grant Deed
10/14/2020 Expungement
Release
10/14/2020 Expungement
Release
09/28/2020 Expungement
Release
01/14/2011 Notice of Building Code/Ordina
08/15/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,882
Current property tax $3,792
Market value $303,531

Assessment History for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $303,531 1.2789 $3,882 +1.75%
2024-2025 $297,580 1.2821 $3,815 +1.35%
2023-2024 $291,746 1.2903 $3,764 +1.98%
2022-2023 $286,026 1.2905 $3,691 +2.99%
2021-2022 $280,418 1.2782 $3,584 +1.07%

Permits for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10285 Westboro Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lyndale Elementary School 3 Public K-5 301 0.25
Rocketship Brilliant Minds 7 Charter K-5 504 0.34
White Road Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 10 0.39
Achievekids School NR Private 1-12 49 0.44
Aptitud Community Academy At Goss 4 Charter K-8 422 0.49

Nearest middle schools

White Road Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 10 0.39
Achievekids School NR Private 1-12 49 0.44