Santa Clara County  »  641 Walsh Ave

641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 635 Walsh Ave
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-04-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Property tax $1,413,599

Lot & Building Information for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Building class Vacant Industrial Non-Manufacturing Buildings and Uses (18)
Acreage 7.866

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

What is the market value of 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

The current market value is $119,543,218.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2024 Release
09/06/2024 Withdrawal
08/02/2024 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
07/23/2024 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
04/17/2024 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
08/02/2023 Agreement
02/15/2023 Easement
02/15/2023 Easement
02/15/2023 Easement
02/15/2023 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,413,599
Market value $119,543,218

Assessment History for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $119,543,218 1.1825 $1,413,599 +3.87%
2024-2025 $117,199,234 1.1612 $1,360,918 +97.60%
2023-2024 $58,733,367 1.1726 $688,707 +368.45%
2022-2023 $12,509,076 1.1753 $147,019 +141.91%
2021-2022 $5,087,820 1.1945 $60,774 -24.40%

Permits for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/15/2024
03/01/2024
11/01/2021
04/05/2021
03/11/2021
01/12/2021
11/06/2020
Unlock the permit history for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 641 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map