Santa Clara County  »  750 Walsh Ave

750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 764 Walsh Ave
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-04-076

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 07/14/2015
Sale price $7,081,000
Arm's length
Property tax $127,143

Lot & Building Information for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 66,500
Total sqft 66,500
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.3
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 143,748
Units 2
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 66,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,752,021.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2015 $7,081,000
02/06/2015 $5,158,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2022 Reconveyance
07/25/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/25/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/25/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/25/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/01/2027
10/21/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
07/14/2015 Grant Deed
02/06/2015 Grant Deed
02/06/2015 Grant Deed
01/30/2015 Correction Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $127,143
Market value $10,752,021

Assessment History for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,752,021 1.1825 $127,143 +3.87%
2024-2025 $10,541,198 1.1612 $122,404 +1.01%
2023-2024 $10,334,508 1.1726 $121,182 +1.77%
2022-2023 $10,131,872 1.1753 $119,080 +0.36%
2021-2022 $9,933,209 1.1945 $118,652 +1.85%

Permits for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/17/2016
02/22/2016
01/20/2016
06/26/2015
05/29/2015
03/26/2015
12/24/2014
11/18/2014
Unlock the permit history for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map