Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Tully Rd  »  2160 Tully Rd

2160 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

2160 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2160 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2160 Tully Road, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 491-04-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 01/19/2024
Sale price $135,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,071

Lot & Building Information for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 3,750
Building class Regional (Centers Containing Department Store(S)) (50)
Acreage 0.57
Lot sqft 25,025
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2160 Tully Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2160 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional (Centers Containing Department Store(S)) (50) located at 2160 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 3,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36,000.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2160 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122?

2160 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,989,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2024 $135,000,000
01/20/2016 $75,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/19/2024 Grant Deed
01/20/2016 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,071
Market value $1,989,000

Assessment History for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,989,000 1.2605 $25,071 -0.23%
2024-2025 $1,976,759 1.2712 $25,129 -27.85%
2023-2024 $2,726,232 1.2775 $34,828 +0.30%
2022-2023 $2,672,778 1.2992 $34,725 +1.04%
2021-2022 $2,620,372 1.3115 $34,366 +4.28%

Permits for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/20/2007
02/15/2007
10/01/2001
11/21/1996
10/23/1996
10/16/1996
09/13/1996
04/16/1990
12/02/1986
10/03/1986
Unlock the permit history for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,206
Median age 36
Average household income $131,288
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 12,017
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2160 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map