Santa Clara County  »  630 Martin Ave

630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-35-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 11/29/2012
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,459

Lot & Building Information for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 40,800
Building class Lumber and Wood Products Excluding Furniture (24)
Acreage 3.15
Lot sqft 137,214
Units 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Lumber and Wood Products Excluding Furniture (24) located at 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 40,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,774,587.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2012 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/23/2023 Easement
03/11/2022 Order
10/29/2021 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
11/29/2012 Subordination & Attornment Non
11/29/2012 Assignment
11/29/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/29/2012 Grant Deed
04/04/2008 Deed
05/16/1997 Deed
05/16/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $56,459
Market value $4,774,587

Assessment History for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,774,587 1.1825 $56,459 +3.87%
2024-2025 $4,680,969 1.1612 $54,355 +1.01%
2023-2024 $4,589,186 1.1726 $53,813 +17.08%
2022-2023 $3,910,742 1.1753 $45,963 +9.11%
2021-2022 $3,526,709 1.1945 $42,127 +1.85%

Permits for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2021
03/31/2016
02/19/2014
01/28/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 630 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara