282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information
282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara |
| Alternate address(es) | 284 Brokaw Rd 286 Brokaw Rd 288 Brokaw Rd |
| Zip code | 95050 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | North San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 230-05-058 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara
| Sale date | 07/02/2003 |
| Sale price | $5,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $81,615 |
Lot & Building Information for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara
| Building sqft | 36,324 |
| Total sqft | 36,324 |
| Building class | Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) |
| Acreage | 1.96 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Lot sqft | 85,377 |
| Units | 5 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 07000 |
Other Property Data for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara
- • Improvements for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara
This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 36,324 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.
What is the year built & the current market value of 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara, CA 95050?282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,901,943.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2003 | $5,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara
Access detailed property tax data for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $81,615 |
| Market value | $6,901,943 |
Assessment History for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $6,901,943 | 1.1825 | $81,615 | +3.78% |
| 2024-2025 | $6,772,410 | 1.1612 | $78,641 | +0.92% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,645,501 | 1.1726 | $77,925 | +1.76% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,515,411 | 1.1753 | $76,576 | +0.64% |
| 2021-2022 | $6,369,690 | 1.1945 | $76,086 | +1.69% |
Permits for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara
The complete history of permits filed for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 39,834 |
| Median age | 36.2 |
| Average household income | $191,400 |
| Family households | 58.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,831 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,475,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,422,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara
Here are the neighbors for 282 Brokaw Road, Santa Clara.