Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  Cunningham CT  »  2195 Cunningham CT

2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Tract 8403
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 491-32-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose

Sale date 06/21/2022
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,186

Lot & Building Information for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.098 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17002

Other Property Data for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,422,018, the tax amount paid for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, CA 95148 is $18,186.

When was 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 03/24/2026 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2022 $1,250,000
12/21/2020 $1,150,000
07/17/2018 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/28/2022 Grant Deed
06/21/2022 Deed of Trust 07/01/2052
06/21/2022 Grant Deed
02/01/2021 Reconveyance
12/21/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
12/21/2020 Interspousal Transfer Deed
12/21/2020 Grant Deed
10/23/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
07/17/2018 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,186
Market value $1,422,018

Assessment History for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,422,018 1.2789 $18,186 +1.75%
2024-2025 $1,394,136 1.2821 $17,874 +1.35%
2023-2024 $1,366,800 1.2903 $17,636 +16.50%
2022-2023 $1,173,000 1.2905 $15,138 +2.98%
2021-2022 $1,150,000 1.2782 $14,699 +9.49%

Permits for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/21/2017
12/27/1991
12/26/1991
10/10/1991
09/25/1991
07/23/1991
07/22/1991
07/12/1991
Unlock the permit history for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2195 Cunningham Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adelante Dual Language Academy 5 Public K-8 491 0.31
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.53
St Thomas More School NR Private K-12 251 0.53
Valle Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-5 201 0.77