Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Kings Row  »  701 Kings Row

701 Kings Row, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

701 Kings Row, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 Kings Row, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 Kings Row, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 237-30-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Kings Row, San Jose

Property tax $42,927

Lot & Building Information for 701 Kings Row, San Jose

Building sqft 50,680
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 4.13
Lot sqft 179,902
Units 14
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 701 Kings Row, San Jose

• • Improvements for 701 Kings Row, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 Kings Row, San Jose

How many square feet does 701 Kings Row, San Jose, CA 95112 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 701 Kings Row, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 50,680 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 701 Kings Row, San Jose, CA 95112?

701 Kings Row, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,505,407.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 14 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 Kings Row, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Kings Row, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 701 Kings Row, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2022 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
12/02/2021 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
08/02/2021 Grant Deed
11/22/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/10/2016 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Finance Statement
01/25/2016 Release Lien
12/10/2015 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
09/09/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701 Kings Row, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 701 Kings Row, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,927
Market value $3,505,407

Assessment History for 701 Kings Row, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Kings Row, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,505,407 1.2246 $42,927 +1.62%
2024-2025 $3,436,675 1.2292 $42,244 +1.83%
2023-2024 $3,369,290 1.2312 $41,483 +0.49%
2022-2023 $3,303,226 1.2497 $41,280 +1.17%
2021-2022 $3,238,457 1.26 $40,805 +2.24%

Permits for 701 Kings Row, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 701 Kings Row, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/24/2010
06/02/2009
05/21/2009
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 701 Kings Row, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Kings Row, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Kings Row, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 701 Kings Row, San Jose