Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Tuers Rd  »  4758 Tuers Rd

4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 5424
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 494-57-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose

Sale date 05/29/2018
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,788

Lot & Building Information for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.139

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,251,607, the tax amount paid for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, CA 95121 is $15,787.

When was 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 05/29/2018 for $1,100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2018 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
04/01/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
05/29/2018 Deed of Trust 06/01/2048
05/29/2018 Grant Deed
12/15/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
05/03/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
05/03/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,788
Market value $1,251,607

Assessment History for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,251,607 1.2614 $15,788 +1.47%
2024-2025 $1,227,067 1.268 $15,559 +0.56%
2023-2024 $1,203,008 1.2862 $15,473 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,179,420 1.281 $15,108 +10.56%
2021-2022 $1,038,100 1.3163 $13,665 -8.52%

Permits for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/09/2020
06/02/2006
11/04/2005
01/23/2002
07/25/1986
07/25/1986
07/25/1986
11/28/1984
05/18/1976
03/22/1976
Unlock the permit history for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4758 Tuers Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ramblewood Elementary School 5 Public K-6 259 0.42
G. W. Hellyer Elementary School 5 Public K-6 374 0.60
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.63
Rocketship Spark Academy 7 Charter K-5 558 0.63
Voices College-Bound Language Academy 3 Charter K-8 364 0.68