Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Erinwood CT  »  1307 Erinwood CT

1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 5540
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 494-58-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose

Sale date 03/29/1994
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,482

Lot & Building Information for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.14

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $672,391, the tax amount paid for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, CA 95121 is $8,481.

When was 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold?

1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 10/06/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/1994 $255,000

Title Documents for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/06/2021 Grant Deed
10/05/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
10/05/2021 Grant Deed
10/29/2019 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
07/27/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2046
12/06/2013 Release Lien
10/28/2013 Certificate Amount Due
02/28/2012 Release Lien
02/28/2012 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,482
Market value $672,391

Assessment History for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $672,391 1.2614 $8,482 +57.43%
2024-2025 $424,894 1.268 $5,388 +0.56%
2023-2024 $416,564 1.2862 $5,358 +2.41%
2022-2023 $408,398 1.281 $5,232 -0.73%
2021-2022 $400,392 1.3163 $5,270 +1.89%

Permits for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/28/2025
04/28/2025
01/25/2024
01/25/2024
06/25/2013
11/18/1985
08/09/1977
08/09/1977
08/01/1977
05/17/1976
Unlock the permit history for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1307 Erinwood Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ramblewood Elementary School 5 Public K-6 259 0.42
Scholars Academy NR Private K-3 31 0.58
Windmill Springs Elementary School 4 Public K-8 509 0.60
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.61
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.61