Santa Clara County  »  2302 Trade Zone Blvd

2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-16-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 01/18/2008
Sale price $6,901,500
Arm's length
Property tax $115,565

Lot & Building Information for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 64,800
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.55
Lot sqft 154,638
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 64,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95131?

2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,300,236.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2008 $6,901,500
12/02/2003 $3,320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
02/01/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/14/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
01/14/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/14/2021 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
03/23/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/08/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/08/2018 Deed of Trust
01/18/2008 Deed
06/15/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $115,565
Market value $9,300,236

Assessment History for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,300,236 1.2426 $115,565 +1.20%
2024-2025 $9,117,879 1.2524 $114,192 +1.28%
2023-2024 $8,939,098 1.2613 $112,749 +0.23%
2022-2023 $8,763,823 1.2836 $112,492 +0.77%
2021-2022 $8,763,058 1.2739 $111,633 +2.69%

Permits for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/02/2026
12/05/2024
05/17/2024
09/13/2022
08/25/2021
12/03/2020
07/22/2020
06/23/2020
05/27/2020
05/07/2020
Unlock the permit history for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2302 Trade Zone Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.