Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Pacer Ln  »  2634 Pacer Ln

2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-37-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose

Sale date 03/18/2015
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,578

Lot & Building Information for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose

Building sqft 6,600
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.48
Lot sqft 20,908
Units 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 66005

Other Property Data for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, CA 95111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 6,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the market value of 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, CA 95111?

The current market value is $1,171,794.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2015 $975,000

Title Documents for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/22/2017 Assignment
08/22/2017 Deed of Trust
08/22/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/18/2015 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
03/18/2015 Grant Deed
03/18/2015 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
07/24/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,578
Market value $1,171,794

Assessment History for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,171,794 1.2441 $14,578 +1.14%
2024-2025 $1,148,819 1.2547 $14,414 +0.62%
2023-2024 $1,126,294 1.2719 $14,325 +2.61%
2022-2023 $1,104,210 1.2643 $13,961 -0.65%
2021-2022 $1,082,560 1.298 $14,052 +1.66%

Permits for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,202
Median age 37.8
Average household income $131,855
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 15,578
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 2634 Pacer Lane, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Umbarger Rd, San Jose 1,169 12/19/2019