Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Umbarger Rd  »  100 Umbarger Rd

100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-33-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/22/2010
Sale price $297,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,828

Lot & Building Information for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Building sqft 1,169
Building class Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17)
Acreage 0.82
Lot sqft 35,550
Year built 1900
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17038

Other Property Data for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 have?

This Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17) located at 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 1,169 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $382,714.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2010 $297,000
12/04/1996 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2025 Affidavit of Death
12/19/2019 Grant Deed
06/22/2010 Deed
12/04/1996 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,828
Market value $382,714

Assessment History for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $382,714 1.2614 $4,828 +1.47%
2024-2025 $375,211 1.268 $4,758 +0.56%
2023-2024 $367,855 1.2862 $4,731 +2.41%
2022-2023 $360,643 1.281 $4,620 -0.73%
2021-2022 $353,573 1.3163 $4,654 +1.89%

Permits for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/14/2000
04/04/1997
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,885
Median age 37
Average household income $126,443
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 15,833
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 100 Umbarger Road, San Jose.