Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Soto CT  »  1320 Soto CT

1320 Soto Court, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

1320 Soto Court, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1320 Soto Court, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1320 Soto Court, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 4282
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 499-11-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose

Sale date 01/23/2020
Sale price $305,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,670

Lot & Building Information for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.192

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1320 Soto Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1320 Soto Court, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,011,473, the tax amount paid for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose, CA 95121 is $12,758.

When was 1320 Soto Court, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1320 Soto Court, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 01/23/2020 for $305,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2020 $305,500
08/25/2017 $149,000
09/26/2014 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/24/2023 Notice
03/23/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
06/29/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
04/22/2022 Notice
03/07/2022 Deed of Trust 04/01/2052
03/07/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
11/10/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
01/12/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
01/23/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
01/23/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,759
Current property tax $12,670
Market value $1,011,473

Assessment History for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,011,473 1.2614 $12,759 +1.47%
2024-2025 $991,641 1.268 $12,574 +0.56%
2023-2024 $972,198 1.2862 $12,504 +2.41%
2022-2023 $953,137 1.281 $12,210 +12.10%
2021-2022 $827,450 1.3163 $10,892 +21.08%

Permits for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/05/2022
03/19/2021
09/20/2020
09/08/2020
07/15/2019
11/29/2016
08/26/1998
02/25/1992
02/25/1992
02/03/1992
Unlock the permit history for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1320 Soto Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

O. B. Whaley Elementary School 3 Public K-6 260 0.27
Windmill Springs Elementary School 4 Public K-8 509 0.38
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.53
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.53
Liberty Baptist School NR Private PK-12 105 0.55