Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Lanier Ln  »  2619 Lanier Ln

2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 4282
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 499-12-069

Sales & Tax Overview for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose

Sale date 03/08/2002
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,013

Lot & Building Information for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.137

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $642,234, the tax amount paid for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 is $8,101.

When was 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold?

2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 11/02/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2002 $435,000
10/10/2000 $395,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2022 Deed of Trust 08/15/2052
08/25/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
11/02/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
11/02/2020 Grant Deed
11/02/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
04/01/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
10/08/2014 Notice
02/14/2014 Finance Statement
02/13/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
02/11/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,101
Current property tax $8,013
Market value $642,234

Assessment History for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $642,234 1.2614 $8,101 +1.47%
2024-2025 $629,642 1.268 $7,984 +0.56%
2023-2024 $617,297 1.2862 $7,940 +2.41%
2022-2023 $605,194 1.281 $7,753 -0.74%
2021-2022 $593,328 1.3163 $7,810 +1.90%

Permits for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/21/2015
09/10/2012
11/18/1993
08/28/1992
08/17/1992
08/17/1992
09/14/1974
07/01/1968
Unlock the permit history for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2619 Lanier Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

O. B. Whaley Elementary School 3 Public K-6 260 0.38
Windmill Springs Elementary School 4 Public K-8 509 0.38
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.48
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.48
Stonegate Elementary School 5 Public K-8 537 0.55

Nearest middle schools