Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Robin Way  »  19880 Robin Way

19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 128
Parcel ID 510-02-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga

Sale date 05/31/2018
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,195

Lot & Building Information for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.804

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-20000 (R-1-20000)
School district 15027

Other Property Data for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,395,887, the tax amount paid for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $84,194.

When was 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 07/16/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2018 $6,500,000
03/10/2000 $3,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2025 Deed of Trust 08/01/2055
07/16/2025 Grant Deed
07/30/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/30/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
09/25/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
05/31/2018 Deed of Trust 06/01/2048
05/31/2018 Grant Deed
03/10/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $84,195
Market value $7,395,887

Assessment History for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,395,887 1.1384 $84,195 +1.04%
2024-2025 $7,250,871 1.1492 $83,327 +0.63%
2023-2024 $7,108,698 1.1648 $82,802 +2.15%
2022-2023 $6,969,312 1.1631 $81,060 +1.55%
2021-2022 $6,832,660 1.1682 $79,819 +2.03%

Permits for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/21/2022
11/12/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.89
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 0.94
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.50
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.50
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.89
Redwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 685 1.33
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.50
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.76
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 2.22

Nearest high schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.89
Saratoga High School 8 Public 9-12 1,194 1.45
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 2.22
Westmont High School 8 Public 9-12 1,741 2.55
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 45 2.69

Neighbors for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga

Here are the neighbors for 19880 Robin Way, Saratoga.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15281 Pepper Ln, Saratoga 12/14/2011
15181 Bellecourt Ave, Saratoga 10/16/2020
15449 Hume Dr, Saratoga 03/24/2022
19870 Lark Way, Saratoga 06/10/2021 $4,180,000
15177 Park Dr, Saratoga 05/27/2016
15185 Pepper Ln, Saratoga 01/06/2023
19921 Robin Way, Saratoga 12/06/1996
19852 Park Dr, Saratoga 06/23/2023 $6,380,000
15351 Pepper Ln, Saratoga 08/09/2024 $7,000,000
19905 Sunset Dr, Saratoga 02/12/2014 $3,920,000
15100 Pepper Ln, Saratoga 03/26/2026
12920 Brandywine Dr, Saratoga 03/17/2026
19831 Robin Way, Saratoga 03/29/1999
12981 Brandywine Dr, Saratoga 09/26/2014
15230 Pepper Ln, Saratoga 10/24/1995
12855 Saratoga Sunnyvale Rd, Saratoga 01/18/2017
19977 Sunset Dr, Saratoga 02/28/2014
12840 Pierce Rd, Saratoga 07/02/2020
13000 Paramount CT, Saratoga 05/25/2004
15199 Park Dr, Saratoga 05/02/2011 $2,600,000