Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Pepper Ln  »  15100 Pepper Ln

15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 510-03-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga

Current property tax $4,653

Lot & Building Information for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.624

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-40000 (R-1-40000)
School district 15027

Other Property Data for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,724, the tax amount paid for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $4,732.

When was 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 03/26/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2026 Grant Deed
01/31/2025 Grant Deed
07/30/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/05/2014 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
09/05/2014 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
07/29/2014 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing 07/18/2044
07/29/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2044
07/29/2014 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,733
Current property tax $4,653
Market value $415,724

Assessment History for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $415,724 1.1384 $4,733 +1.04%
2024-2025 $407,573 1.1492 $4,684 +0.63%
2023-2024 $399,583 1.1648 $4,654 +2.15%
2022-2023 $391,749 1.1631 $4,556 +1.55%
2021-2022 $384,069 1.1682 $4,487 +2.04%

Permits for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/15/2023
01/04/2023
08/05/2019
03/19/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15100 Pepper Lane, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.84
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 0.91
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.32
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.32
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 1.40

Nearest middle schools