4 Oriole Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information
4 Oriole Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Oriole Court, Toms River |
| Zip code | 08755 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 507.48 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River
| Current property tax | $4,852 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River
| Building sqft | 2,712 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.252 |
| Year built | 1961 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River
- • Improvements for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Oriole Court, Toms River
4 Oriole Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,712 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Oriole Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $434,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 is $4,626.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,626 |
| Current property tax | $4,852 |
| Market value | $434,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434,000 | $434,000 | 1.066 | $4,626 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $434,000 | $434,000 | 1.77 | $7,682 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $434,000 | $434,000 | 1.681 | $7,296 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $434,000 | $434,000 | 1.622 | $7,039 | +14.18% |
| 2021 | $253,100 | $253,100 | 2.436 | $6,166 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Oriole Court, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Dover Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 0.65 |
| Walnut Street Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 739 | 1.67 |
| South Toms River Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 293 | 1.68 |
| Ocean Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5, 8-10 | 0 | 1.73 |
| St Joseph Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 584 | 2.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toms River Intermediate N | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,012 | 2.27 |