Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Lenfest Rd  »  681 Lenfest Rd

681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-02-074

Sales & Tax Overview for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Sale date 02/22/2012
Sale price $3,700,000
Property tax $38,881

Lot & Building Information for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Building sqft 37,337
Building class Wholesaling with Stock (with Warehousing) (12)
Acreage 1.88
Lot sqft 81,805
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Wholesaling with Stock (with Warehousing) (12) located at 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 37,337 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,218,930.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2012 $3,700,000
05/21/2004 $3,175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/18/2014 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
02/22/2012 Grant Deed
05/21/2004 Deed
04/09/2004 Deed
04/01/2004 Deed
02/14/2003 Deed
07/17/1997 Deed
08/21/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,881
Market value $3,218,930

Assessment History for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,218,930 1.2079 $38,881 +7.38%
2024-2025 $3,155,814 1.1474 $36,210 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,093,936 1.1531 $35,676 +0.86%
2022-2023 $3,033,272 1.1661 $35,371 +1.46%
2021-2022 $2,973,797 1.1723 $34,862 +1.78%

Permits for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/24/2025
11/20/2025
03/30/1999
07/02/1997
12/19/1995
11/30/1995
10/12/1995
05/31/1995
04/06/1995
07/28/1993
Unlock the permit history for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,561
Median age 38
Average household income $169,092
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 8,992
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,071,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 681 Lenfest Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map