Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Lenfest Rd  »  665 Lenfest Rd

665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-02-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Sale date 08/25/2006
Sale price $980,000
Property tax $100,352

Lot & Building Information for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Building sqft 82,785
Building class Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36)
Acreage 5.28
Lot sqft 230,321
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36) located at 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 82,785 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11.

What is the year built & the current market value of 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,308,011.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2006 $980,000

Title Documents for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/27/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/27/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/17/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/18/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/04/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/04/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/04/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
01/12/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/30/2016 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $100,352
Market value $8,308,011

Assessment History for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,308,011 1.2079 $100,352 +7.38%
2024-2025 $8,145,110 1.1474 $93,457 +1.50%
2023-2024 $7,985,403 1.1531 $92,080 +0.86%
2022-2023 $7,828,827 1.1661 $91,292 +1.46%
2021-2022 $7,675,321 1.1723 $89,978 +1.78%

Permits for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/24/2008
09/22/2000
06/13/2000
09/24/1998
09/27/1996
05/06/1994
Unlock the permit history for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,561
Median age 38
Average household income $169,092
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 8,992
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,071,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose