Santa Clara County  »  95113  »  W Santa Clara St  »  95 W Santa Clara St

95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, CA 95113 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, CA 95113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2 N Market St
26 N Market St
85 W Santa Clara St
Zip code 95113
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-34-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose

Property tax $79,419

Lot & Building Information for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose

Building sqft 30,498
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.27
Lot sqft 11,577
Units 20
Year built 1981
Stories 5

Other Property Data for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose

How many square feet does 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, CA 95113 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, CA 95113 has a total of 30,498 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, CA 95113?

95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, CA 95113 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,574,952.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2022 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
06/30/2021 Quitclaim Deed
05/13/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/13/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, CA 95113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $79,419
Market value $6,574,952

Assessment History for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,574,952 1.2079 $79,419 +7.38%
2024-2025 $6,446,032 1.1474 $73,962 +1.50%
2023-2024 $6,319,640 1.1531 $72,872 +0.86%
2022-2023 $6,195,726 1.1661 $72,248 +1.46%
2021-2022 $6,074,242 1.1723 $71,208 +1.78%

Permits for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/23/2026
02/06/2026
04/10/2025
02/06/2025
09/27/2024
04/12/2023
01/24/2023
11/04/2022
01/25/2017
01/20/2016
Unlock the permit history for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,640
Median age 30.6
Average household income $171,081
Family households 26.1%
Occupied housing units 1,421
Owner occupied units 13.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $913,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 West Santa Clara Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.