One Eleven Market Square II - 111 West Street John St, San Jose, CA 95113 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 111 West Street John St, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95113 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Downtown San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 259-34-054 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 West Street John St, San Jose
| Sale date | 02/29/2024 |
| Sale price | $34,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $149,769 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 West Street John St, San Jose
| Building sqft | 153,013 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot sqft | 20,198 |
| Units | 30 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 12 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 111 West Street John St, San Jose
- • Improvements for 111 West Street John St, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 West Street John St, San Jose
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at One Eleven Market Square II - 111 West Street John St, San Jose, CA 95113 has a total of 153,013 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.
What is the year built & the current market value of One Eleven Market Square II - 111 West Street John St, San Jose, CA 95113?One Eleven Market Square II - 111 West Street John St, San Jose, CA 95113 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,399,120.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 30 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 41 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 111 West Street John St, San Jose
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/17/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.46 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1040 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 2,394 | Vincent Scott Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Garrett Taylor |
| #1110 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 1,338 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #1150 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 2,024 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #200 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 5,083 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #205 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 687 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #210 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 2,997 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #230 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 2,899 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #300 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 2,577 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #302 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 2,069 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #304 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 2,060 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #315 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 2,931 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #333 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 3,038 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #404 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 1,752 | Michael A. Grado Vincent Scott Rochelle Imani Garrett Taylor |
| #445 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 4,979 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #500 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 1,962 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #600 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 13,299 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #706 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 648 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #220 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 1,194 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #888 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 1,726 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #910 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 1,827 | Michael A. Grado Rochelle Imani Vincent Scott Garrett Taylor |
| #110 | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,044 | Matt Sweeney |
| #116 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,200 | Matt Sweeney |
| #101 | Retail | Listing price not available | 501 | Matt Sweeney |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/02/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
Corners Market St, N.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 600 | General Office | Listing price not available | 13,299 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 888 | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,726 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 200 | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,083 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 205 | General Office | Listing price not available | 687 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 230 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,899 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 500 | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,962 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 1110 | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,338 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 910 | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,827 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 300 | General Office | Listing price not available | 13,281 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 900 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,270 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 445 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,979 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 1010 | General Office | Listing price not available | 9,182 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 420 | General Office | Listing price not available | 751 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 400 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,016 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 850 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,592 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 1100 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 5,980 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 404 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 1,752 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
| Suite 702 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 1,481 | Clark Steele Jonathon DeCoite |
Past Sales & Property History for 111 West Street John St, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 West Street John St, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 111 West Street John St, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 West Street John St, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for One Eleven Market Square II - One Eleven Market Square II - 111 West Street John St, San Jose, CA 95113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $149,769 |
| Market value | $12,399,120 |
Assessment History for 111 West Street John St, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 West Street John St, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $12,399,120 | 1.2079 | $149,769 | -80.61% |
| 2024-2025 | $67,320,000 | 1.1474 | $772,430 | +1.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $66,000,000 | 1.1531 | $761,046 | -1.86% |
| 2022-2023 | $66,500,000 | 1.1661 | $775,457 | -8.31% |
| 2021-2022 | $72,139,703 | 1.1723 | $845,694 | +1.78% |
Permits for 111 West Street John St, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 111 West Street John St, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,640 |
| Median age | 30.6 |
| Average household income | $171,081 |
| Family households | 26.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,421 |
| Owner occupied units | 13.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.77 |
| Median year structure built | 2008 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $913,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 West Street John St, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 West Street John St, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 111 West Street John St, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for One Eleven Market Square II - 111 West Street John St, San Jose.