Santa Clara County  »  95113  »  W San Fernando St  »  100 W San Fernando St

CityView Plaza - 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95113 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

CityView Plaza - 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 130 Almaden Blvd
104 S Market St
115 S Market St
Zip code 95113
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-41-070

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Sale date 07/24/2018
Sale price $283,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $892,872

Lot & Building Information for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Building sqft 157,073
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.86
Lot sqft 124,728
Units 3
Year built 1970

Other Property Data for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

How many square feet does CityView Plaza - 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95113 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at CityView Plaza - 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95113 has a total of 157,073 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of CityView Plaza - 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95113?

CityView Plaza - 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95113 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $73,919,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2018 $283,500,000

Title Documents for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2025 Grant Deed
07/24/2018 Grant Deed
10/02/2007 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for CityView Plaza - CityView Plaza - 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $892,872
Market value $73,919,400

Assessment History for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $73,919,400 1.2079 $892,872 -38.78%
2024-2025 $127,103,552 1.1474 $1,458,386 +1.50%
2023-2024 $124,611,327 1.1531 $1,436,893 +0.86%
2022-2023 $122,167,968 1.1661 $1,424,601 +1.46%
2021-2022 $119,772,519 1.1723 $1,404,093 +1.78%

Permits for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/23/2025
05/20/2025
09/12/2017
09/12/2017
07/24/2017
07/12/2017
03/06/2017
02/24/2017
12/19/2016
10/19/2016
Unlock the permit history for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,640
Median age 30.6
Average household income $171,081
Family households 26.1%
Occupied housing units 1,421
Owner occupied units 13.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $913,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 West San Fernando Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.