Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Stockton Ave  »  715 Stockton Ave

715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 261-10-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose

Property tax $3,118

Lot & Building Information for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 5,100
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.17
Lot sqft 7,500

Other Property Data for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose

How many square feet does 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 5,100 square feet.

What is the market value of 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126?

The current market value is $258,106.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,118
Market value $258,106

Assessment History for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $258,106 1.2079 $3,118 +7.38%
2024-2025 $253,046 1.1474 $2,903 +1.50%
2023-2024 $248,086 1.1531 $2,861 +0.86%
2022-2023 $243,223 1.1661 $2,836 +1.47%
2021-2022 $238,455 1.1723 $2,795 +1.77%

Permits for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/01/1937
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,327
Median age 34.9
Average household income $176,993
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,230,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 715 Stockton Avenue, San Jose