Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Circle Hill Dr  »  6508 Circle Hill Dr

6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 6058
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 575-37-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose

Sale date 07/30/2025
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,980

Lot & Building Information for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.162

Other Property Data for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $750,456, the tax amount paid for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 is $9,064.

When was 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 07/30/2025 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2025 $2,100,000
03/13/1998 $470,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/24/2026 Reconveyance
07/31/2025 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
07/30/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
07/30/2025 Deed of Trust 08/01/2055
07/30/2025 Grant Deed
12/07/2020 Grant Deed
12/07/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
12/07/2020 Grant Deed
09/28/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
09/28/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,065
Current property tax $8,980
Market value $750,456

Assessment History for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $750,456 1.2079 $9,065 +7.38%
2024-2025 $735,742 1.1474 $8,442 +1.50%
2023-2024 $721,316 1.1531 $8,317 +0.86%
2022-2023 $707,174 1.1661 $8,246 +1.46%
2021-2022 $693,308 1.1723 $8,128 +1.79%

Permits for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/08/2025
09/04/2025
11/07/2023
02/11/2022
02/28/2017
11/21/2016
08/05/2002
12/04/1989
12/14/1977
11/09/1977
Unlock the permit history for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6508 Circle Hill Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Alamitos Elementary School 7 Public K-5 602 0.69
Simonds Elementary School 8 Public K-5 488 0.89
Guadalupe Elementary School 8 Public K-5 562 0.94
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 0.96