Santa Clara County  »  805 Scott Blvd

805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 1995 Homestead Rd
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 269-18-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Sale date 09/08/1998
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,649

Lot & Building Information for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Building sqft 1,770
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.4
Lot sqft 17,800
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 1,770 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $985,132.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/1998 $300,000

Title Documents for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/1998 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,649
Market value $985,132

Assessment History for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $985,132 1.1825 $11,649 +3.87%
2024-2025 $965,816 1.1612 $11,215 +1.01%
2023-2024 $946,879 1.1726 $11,103 +1.77%
2022-2023 $928,313 1.1753 $10,910 +0.36%
2021-2022 $910,112 1.1945 $10,871 +1.84%

Permits for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/06/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 805 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara