860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information
860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara |
| Zip code | 95050 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 269-19-060 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $670 |
Lot & Building Information for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.217 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1-6L) |
| School district | 07000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara
Assessed at $63,698, the tax amount paid for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is $753.
When was 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 last sold?860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was last sold in 01/17/1997.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara
Access detailed property tax data for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $753 |
| Current property tax | $670 |
| Market value | $63,698 |
Assessment History for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $63,698 | 1.1825 | $753 | +3.87% |
| 2024-2025 | $62,450 | 1.1612 | $725 | +1.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $61,227 | 1.1726 | $718 | +1.76% |
| 2022-2023 | $60,027 | 1.1753 | $705 | +0.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $58,851 | 1.1945 | $703 | +1.85% |
Permits for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara
The complete history of permits filed for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.15 | |
| Wilson Alternative School | 2 | Public | K-12 | 163 | 0.18 |
| St. Clare Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.57 |
| St. Clare Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.57 |
| St Clares School | NR | Private | K-8 | 277 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.15 | |
| Wilson Alternative School | 2 | Public | K-12 | 163 | 0.18 |
| St. Clare Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.57 |
| Buchser Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 715 | 0.59 |
| St Clares School | NR | Private | K-8 | 277 | 0.62 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.15 | |
| Wilson Alternative School | 2 | Public | K-12 | 163 | 0.18 |
| Pacific Autism Center For Education | NR | Private | PK-12 | 60 | 1.07 |
| Pacific Autism Center For Education | NR | Private | 1-12 | 42 | 1.09 |
| Cedarwood Sudbury School | NR | Private | 1-2, 9-12 | 0 | 1.27 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara
Here are the neighbors for 860 Monastery Way, Santa Clara.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1651 Homestead Rd, Santa Clara | 12/27/1994 | ||
| 1543 Franklin St, Santa Clara | 2,891 | 01/08/2008 | $1,350,000 |
| 1809 Lexington St, Santa Clara | 04/28/2021 | $1,900,000 | |
| 1801 Homestead Rd, Santa Clara | |||
| 763 Fremont St, Santa Clara | 08/14/2018 | ||
| 1726 Homestead Rd, Santa Clara | 08/07/2014 | ||
| 1694 Homestead Rd, Santa Clara | 11/10/2025 | $1,351,000 | |
| 1650 Homestead Rd, Santa Clara | 4,566 | ||
| 1805 Lexington St, Santa Clara | 07/24/2012 | ||
| 1795 Lexington St, Santa Clara | |||
| 1731 Homestead Rd, Santa Clara | 11/08/2011 | ||
| 991 Fairfield Ave, Santa Clara | 08/22/2018 | $1,520,000 | |
| 805 Scott Blvd, Santa Clara | 1,770 | 09/08/1998 | $300,000 |
| 1785 Lexington St, Santa Clara | 08/17/2017 | ||
| 1780 Homestead Rd, Santa Clara | 03/14/2024 | $750,000 | |
| 1691 Homestead Rd, Santa Clara | 03/23/2006 | ||
| 1775 Lexington St, Santa Clara | 10/17/2018 | ||
| 1706 Homestead Rd, Santa Clara | 02/20/2008 | ||
| 1671 Homestead Rd, Santa Clara | 07/05/1995 | $445,000 | |
| 1565 Franklin St, Santa Clara | 3,738 | 11/19/2025 |