Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Turlock Ln  »  1402 Turlock Ln

1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 3125
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 587-15-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose

Current property tax $733

Lot & Building Information for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.141 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,008, the tax amount paid for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 is $820.

When was 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 last sold?

1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 was last sold in 12/10/1999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/1999 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $820
Current property tax $733
Market value $66,008

Assessment History for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $66,008 1.2426 $820 +1.20%
2024-2025 $64,715 1.2524 $810 +1.28%
2023-2024 $63,447 1.2613 $800 +0.23%
2022-2023 $62,204 1.2836 $798 +2.76%
2021-2022 $60,986 1.2739 $777 +2.70%

Permits for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/10/2022
02/18/2004
07/01/1997
08/24/1995
10/10/1978
03/25/1974
02/26/1974
06/04/1962
Unlock the permit history for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1402 Turlock Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ruskin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.10
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.35
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.35
Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.45
Berryessa Union Elementary School NR Public K-8 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools