New York City  »  11377  »  43rd Ave  »  4918 43rd Ave

49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49-18 43rd Avenue
Neighborhood Sunnyside
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00138-0023

Sales & Tax Overview for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,785

Lot & Building Information for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

Lot sqft 1,618
Lot dimensions 21.58 ft x 75 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,358
Building dimensions 21.58 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1998
Frontage(s) 43 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.76 Miles
Closest fire station 0.07 Miles

Other Property Data for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377?

49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,820, the tax amount paid for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is $13,948. For the next year, the tax amount for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $14,785.

When was 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold?

49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 03/07/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Deed
(2024030700742001)
09/26/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019100700926001)
03/22/2003 - D
08/07/2003 - R
Agreement
(2003061200392002)
03/22/2003 - D
08/07/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003061200392001)
11/27/2001 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4520007922352)
01/12/2001 - R Mortgage
(4210007506821)
01/12/2001 - R Deed
(4030007506803)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,949
Estimated property tax: $14,785
Tax assessor's market value: $2,147,000
Assessed value: $128,820

Assessment History for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,147,000 $128,820 $70,295 19.843% $13,949 $13,949 +1.38%
2024/25 $1,966,000 $117,960 $68,503 20.085% $13,759 $13,759 +112.00%
2023/24 $2,219,000 $133,140 $32,313 20.085% $12,980 $6,490 -1.10%
2022/23 $2,290,000 $137,400 $32,313 20.309% $13,125 $6,562 +5.88%
2021/22 $2,135,000 $128,100 $31,046 19.963% $12,396 $6,198 +0.55%

Permits for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/01/1999 New building
09/05/1997 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 49-18 43rd Avenue, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Sunnyside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sunnyside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sunnyside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$772,500
15.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$522
63.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 52nd St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.096
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Roosevelt Av/51 St
Line Q32
Distance (miles) 0.054

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 150Q Sunnyside 7 Yes Public PK, K-6 771 0.46
P.S. 150Q Sunnyside 7 Yes Public PK, K-6 771 0.46
Little Friends School NR No Private 0 0.17