Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Daltrey Way  »  1772 Daltrey Way

1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 5667
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 589-25-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose

Sale date 07/18/2017
Sale price $283,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,321

Lot & Building Information for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.137

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, CA 95132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $991,516, the tax amount paid for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, CA 95132 is $12,320.

When was 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, CA 95132 last sold?

1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, CA 95132 was last sold in 10/11/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2017 $283,500
04/21/2016 $205,000
10/09/2014 $223,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/14/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
04/13/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
07/18/2018 Notice
05/29/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/11/2017 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
07/18/2017 Grant Deed
12/02/2016 Notice
10/21/2016 Finance Statement
04/21/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2046
04/21/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,321
Market value $991,516

Assessment History for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $991,516 1.2426 $12,321 +1.20%
2024-2025 $972,075 1.2524 $12,174 +1.28%
2023-2024 $953,015 1.2613 $12,020 +0.23%
2022-2023 $934,330 1.2836 $11,993 +2.78%
2021-2022 $916,010 1.2739 $11,669 +2.69%

Permits for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/20/2018
01/24/2018
08/31/2016
12/11/1975
       
Unlock the permit history for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1772 Daltrey Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.42
Brooktree Elementary School 5 Public K-5 397 0.62
Northwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 432 0.68
Cherrywood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 497 0.71
Laneview Elementary School 5 Public K-5 343 0.72

Nearest middle schools