Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Piedmont Rd  »  1239 Piedmont Rd

1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 2633
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 591-14-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose

Property tax $3,752

Lot & Building Information for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose

Building sqft 2,200
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.49
Lot sqft 19,768
Units 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, CA 95132 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, CA 95132 has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, CA 95132?

1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, CA 95132 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $301,911.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,752
Market value $301,911

Assessment History for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $301,911 1.2426 $3,752 +1.20%
2024-2025 $295,992 1.2524 $3,707 +1.28%
2023-2024 $290,189 1.2613 $3,660 +0.23%
2022-2023 $284,500 1.2836 $3,652 +2.78%
2021-2022 $278,922 1.2739 $3,553 +2.68%

Permits for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/1998
10/31/1973
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,605
Median age 42
Average household income $207,690
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 11,913
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,278,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,234,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1239 Piedmont Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.