Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Clipper CT  »  1103 Clipper CT

1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 5348
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 591-16-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose

Sale date 01/11/1989
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,351

Lot & Building Information for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.146 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, CA 95132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $430,638, the tax amount paid for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, CA 95132 is $5,351.

When was 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, CA 95132 last sold?

1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, CA 95132 was last sold in 12/19/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/1989 $75,000

Title Documents for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
12/19/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
09/22/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/01/2003 Deed
01/11/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,351
Market value $430,638

Assessment History for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $430,638 1.2426 $5,351 +1.20%
2024-2025 $422,195 1.2524 $5,288 +1.28%
2023-2024 $413,917 1.2613 $5,221 +0.23%
2022-2023 $405,802 1.2836 $5,209 +2.78%
2021-2022 $397,846 1.2739 $5,068 +2.69%

Permits for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/03/2005
07/25/1980
07/25/1980
01/25/1980
03/20/1974
03/05/1974
09/19/1973
06/13/1973
06/07/1973
04/04/1973
Unlock the permit history for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1103 Clipper Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noble Elementary School 6 Public K-5 381 0.33
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.34
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.34
Summerdale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 301 0.43
Toyon Elementary School 2 Public K-5 240 0.53